JOIN LOGIN

2018 Team of the Year NAHA Finalists

NAHA 2020

Beauty Underground

Littleton, CO
Photographer: John Rawson
Makeup Artist: Tiaja Pierre
Hairstylists: Charlie Price, Ruth Roche, Jill Leitz, Ron Lopez, James Mucker
Hair Colorists: Katie Nielsen, Shareena Hansen, George Alderete, Lindsey Mollenhauer, Ansley Bird
Assistants: Bri Bird & Hannah Werling


  • Beauty Underground
  • Beauty Underground
  • Beauty Underground
  • Beauty Underground
  • Beauty Underground

Ammon Carver Studio

New York, NY
Photographer: Richard Monsieurs
Wardrobe Stylist: Jennifer Daniels
Makeup Artist: Deney Adam
Hairstylists: Ammon Carver, Katelyn Beko, Manny Rolon, Donna Rolon, Juan Vigoya, Konnor Ryan, Jessica Cleaver, Walton Nunez, Dana Hodges, Cristin Armstrong, Sarah Nguyen, Abel Ljoka
Nail Artist: Sarah Nguyen


  • Ammon Carver Studio
  • Ammon Carver Studio
  • Ammon Carver Studio
  • Ammon Carver Studio
  • Ammon Carver Studio

Jose Luis Salon

Austin, TX
Photographer: Nico Nordström
Wardrobe Stylist: Atelier Benson
Makeup Artist: Teresa Romero, Franchiska Bryant, Sloane Cotner, Ashley Wilson, Rachel Carr, Grace Filipowicz
Hairstylists: Jose Buitron, Teresa Romero, Tyler Cochran, Theresa Przybyla, Franchiska Bryant
Assistants: Sloane Cotner, Ashley Wilson, Rachel Carr, Grace Filipowicz, Sarah Adeleye, Delia Del Leon, Lindsey Wright, Claire Weinacht


  • Jose Luis Salon
  • Jose Luis Salon
  • Jose Luis Salon
  • Jose Luis Salon
  • Jose Luis Salon

Matthew Morris Salon and Skincare

Denver, CO
Photographer: Kevin Alexander
Makeup Artist: Katelyn Simkins
Hairstylist: Matthew Morris
Hair Colorists: Sophia Yureta & Elijah Blue
Assistants: Sophia Yureta & Roxanne Ramos


  • Matthew Morris Salon and Skincare
  • Matthew Morris Salon and Skincare
  • Matthew Morris Salon and Skincare
  • Matthew Morris Salon and Skincare
  • Matthew Morris Salon and Skincare

Ulta Pro Team

Chicago, IL
Photographer: Richard Monsieurs
Wardrobe Stylist: Carlton Jones
Makeup Artist: Deney Adam
Hairstylists: Nick Stenson, Ammon Carver, Danielle Keasling, Carmody Homan, Sean Godard, Sonya Dove
Hair Colorists: Nick Stenson, Ammon Carver, Danielle Keasling, Carmody Homan, Sean Godard, Sonya Dove
Assistants: Katelyn Beko


  • Ulta Pro Team
  • Ulta Pro Team
  • Ulta Pro Team
  • Ulta Pro Team
  • Ulta Pro Team